New post

Digha Rail Station // Digha SeaBeach // Railway Site Digha SeaPoint

Digha Station, West Bengal – Trains From & To Digha Railway Station
Indian Railway
Related Links
Complete list of Trains to Digha, Trains from Digha and Trains passing through the DighaRailway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Digha Station and other information like Digha distance to other cities, airport location etc…

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc…

No Train Name Arr. / Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
68686 Digha – Santragachi EMU Passenger Arr. Origin
Dep. 05:40 S M T W T F S Digha Kolkata Santragachi Junction
68688 Digha – Panskura Local Arr. Origin
Dep. 06:45 S M T W T F S Digha Panskura
12858 Tamralipta Express Arr. Origin
Dep. 10:25 S M T W T F S Digha Howrah Junction
68690 Digha – Mecheda Local Arr. Origin
Dep. 11:15 S M T W T F S Digha Mecheda
13505 Digha – Asansol Express Arr. Origin
Dep. 14:30 S M T W T F S Digha Asansol Junction
12848 Howrah Duronto Arr. Origin
Dep. 15:30 S M T W T F S Digha Howrah Junction
15721 Paharia Express Arr. Origin
Dep. 16:30 S M T W T F S Digha New Jalpaiguri
22889 Digha Puri Super Fast Express Arr. Origin
Dep. 17:15 S M T W T F S Digha Puri
22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express Arr. Origin
Dep. 17:15 S M T W T F S Digha Visakhapatnam Junction
22898 Kandari Express Arr. Origin
Dep. 18:15 S M T W T F S Digha Howrah Junction
13417 Digha Malda Express Arr. Origin
Dep. 23:55 S M T W T F S Digha Malda Town

Near By Airports to Digha Railway Station
Closest airport to Digha Railway Station is Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport – (150.1 Km / 93.27 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Digha and Digha Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport – (150.1 Km / 93.27 Miles)
Sonari Airport – (190.99 Km / 118.67 Miles)
Station MapNORMALLARGE
LOAD MAP

SEARCH TRAINS
SEARCH TRAINS BETWEEN STATIONSo
SEARCH STATIOn

Flight Duration

Airport Digha

Flight Distance

India Train Timings

Hotels in digha next plz subscribe…
 Youtube 

Shares:

Related Posts

New post

তোমাকে এতটা ভালবাসি যে

তোমাকে এতটা ভালবাসি যে........ তুমি চাইলে হয়তো পৃথিবীটাকে এনে দিতে পারব না। তবে ভালবাসা দিয়ে পৃথিবীটাকে ভুলিয়ে দিতে পারব!! তোমার দুঃখ গুলোকে হয়তো মুছে দিতে পারব না, তবে দুঃখের কারন
Show Comments (0)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *